State Records Home
Personal tools
You are here :: Home The State Archives Guides and finding aids Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books: Districts L to M

Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books: Districts L to M

Filed under: , ,
Lismore to Muswellbrook.

Lismore | Lord Howe and Norfolk Islands | Macleay | Maitland | Manning | Milparinka | Molong | Moree | Moruya | Mudgee | Murrurundi | Muswellbrook (Musclebrook)

Lismore

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Rous A Lismore 1-28 1082 [2/8449]
Rous B Lismore 1082 [2/8449]
Rous C Goonellabah 1082 [2/8449]
Rous D Blakebrook 1082 [2/8449]
Rous E Gundarimba 1082 [2/8449]
Rous E Gundarimba (part) 1083 [2/8449]
Rous F Meerschaum 1083 [2/8449]
Rous G Tuckombil 1083 [2/8449]
Rous H Alstonville 1083 [2/8449]
Rous I Wardell 1083 [2/8449]
Rous J Tuckerimba 1083 [2/8449]
Richmond K Bungawalbin 1083 [2/8449]
Richmond L Woodburn 1083 [2/8449]
Richmond L Woodburn (part) 1083 [2/8449]
Rous M Tintenbar 1083 [2/8449]
Rous N Ballina 1083 [2/8449]
Rous O Newrybar 1083 [2/8449]
Rous P Byron 1084 [2/8449]
Rous Q Bex Hill 1084 [2/8449]
Rous R Dunoon 1084 [2/8449]
Rous S Goolmangar 1084 [2/8449]
Rous S Goolmangar (part) 1085 [2/8449]
Rous T Nimbin 1085 [2/8449]
Rous U Federal 1085 [2/8449]
Rous V Mullumbimby 1085 [2/8449]
Rous W Billinudgel 1085 [2/8449]
Rous X Tumbulgum 1085 [2/8449]
Rous Y Terranora 1085 [2/8449]
Rous Z Murwillumbah 1085 [2/8449]
Rous AA Wollumbin 1085 [2/8449]
Rous BB Kynnumboon 1085 [2/8449]
Rous BB Kynnumboon (part) 1086 [2/8449]
- Shipping 1086 [2/8449]

Lord Howe and Norfolk Islands

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
(Lord Howe Island) King 1 1087 [2/8450]
(Norfolk Island) Kingston 2a 1087 [2/8450]
(Norfolk Island) County Lands 2b 1087 [2/8450]

Macleay

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Raleigh A-D 1-18 1088 [2/8450]
Raleigh and Dudley E 1088 [2/8450]
Dudley F 1088 [2/8450]
Dudley F (part) 1089 [2/8450]
Dudley G-H 1089 [2/8450]
Macquarie I-K 1089 [2/8450]
Dudley L-N 1089 [2/8450]
Dudley N (part) 1090 [2/8450]
Dudley O-R 1090 [2/8450]
- Shipping 1090 [2/8450]

Maitland

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Northumberland A West Maitland 1-20 1090 [2/8451]
Northumberland B West Maitland 1090 [2/8451]
Northumberland C West Maitland 1090 [2/8451]
Northumberland C West Maitland (part) 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland D West Maitland 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland E East Maitland 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland F East Maitland 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland G East Maitland 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland H Gosforth 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland I Branxton 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland J Greta 1091 [2/8451]
Northumberland J Greta (part) 1092 [2/8451]
Northumberland and Durham K 1092 [2/8451]
Northumberland and Durham L Pokolbin and Cessnock 1092 [2/8451]
Northumberland and Durham M Stockrington 1092 [2/8451]
Northumberland and Durham N Mulbring 1092 [2/8451]
Northumberland and Durham O Alnwick 1092 [2/8451]
Durham P Morpeth and to Miller’s Forest Road 1092 [2/8451]
Durham Q 1092 [2/8451]
Durham Q (part 1093 [2/8451]
Durham R-T 1093 [2/8451]
Northumberland S Heddon and Stanford 1093 [2/8451]
- Shipping 1093 [2/8451]

Manning

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Macquarie A Harrington 1-12 1093 [2/8451]
Macquarie B Lansdowne 1093 [2/8451]
Macquarie C Cundle 1093 [2/8451]
Macquarie C Cundle (part) 1094 [2/8451]
Macquarie D Oxley 1094 [2/8451]
Macquarie E Taree 1094 [2/8451]
Macquarie F Wingham 1094 [2/8451]
Macquarie G Killawarra 1094 [2/8451]
Macquarie H Upper Manning 1094 [2/8451]
Gloucester I Bootoowa 1094 [2/8451]
Gloucester J Tinonee 1094 [2/8451]
Gloucester K Wollomba 1094 [2/8451]
Gloucester L Kramback 1094 [2/8451]
Gloucester L Kramback (part) 1095 [2/8451]
Macquarie Shipping 1095 [2/8451]

Milparinka

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Evelyn, Poole Tongowoko A Poole 1-7 1095 [2/8452]
Evelyn and Mootwingee B (Alfred) Evelyn 1095 [2/8452]
Tongowoko C Tongowoko 1095 [2/8452]
Tongowoko D Evelyn and Yantara 1095 [2/8452]
Evelyn E Evelyn and Yantara 1095 [2/8452]
Yantara F Yantara 1095 [2/8452]
Yantara and Fitzgerald G Yantara and Fitzgerald 1095 [2/8452]

Molong

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Ashburnham A-B 1-13 1095 [2/8452]
Ashburnham B (part) 1096 [2/8452]
Gordon C 1096 [2/8452]
Ashburnham D-E 1096 [2/8452]
Gordon F 1096 [2/8452]
Ashburnham and Gordon G 1096 [2/8452]
Gordon H 1096 [2/8452]
Wellington I 1096 [2/8452]
Ashburnham J-L 1096 [2/8452]
Ashburnham L (part) 1097 [2/8452]
Ashburnham M 1097 [2/8452]

Moree

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Courallie A 1-12 1097 [2/8452]
Courallie and Stapylton B 1097 [2/8452]
Stapylton and Burnett C 1097 [2/8452]
Stapylton D-E 1097 [2/8452]
Benarba F 1097 [2/8452]
Courallie, Benarba and Stapylton G 1097 [2/8452]
Courallie, Benarba and Stapylton G (part) 1098 [2/8452]
Courallie, Benarba and Stapylton H-J 1098 [2/8452]
Benarba K Mugindi Town 1098 [2/8452]
Courallie L Moree Municipality 1098 [2/8452]

Moruya

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Dampier A Countiguny 1-12 1098 [2/8453]
Dampier B Eurobodalla 1098 [2/8453]
Dampier B Eurobodalla (part) 1099 [2/8453]
Dampier C Noorooma 1099 [2/8453]
Dampier D Bodalla and Wagonga 1099 [2/8453]
Dampier E Nerrigundah 1099 [2/8453]
Dampier F Congo and Bergalia 1099 [2/8453]
Dampier G Moruya 1099 [2/8453]
St Vincent H Tomago 1099 [2/8453]
St Vincent and Dampier I Donovan 1099 [2/8453]
St Vincent J Bateman 1099 [2/8453]
St Vincent J Bateman (part) 1100 [2/8453]
St Vincent K West Nelligen 1100 [2/8453]
- L East Nelligen 1100 [2/8453]
- Shipping 1100 [2/8453]

Mudgee

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Wellington A1 Municipality of Mudgee 1-20 1100 [2/8454]
Wellington A2 Municipality of Mudgee 1100 [2/8454]
Wellington B South Cudgegong 1100 [2/8454]
Wellington C North Cudgegong 1100 [2/8454]
Phillip C North Cudgegong (part) 1101 [2/8454]
Phillip D Municipality of Gulgong 1101 [2/8454]
Wellington E Hill End 1101 [2/8454]
Phillip FWyaldra 1101 [2/8454]
Phillip G Wilpinjong 1101 [2/8454]
Phillip H Wollar 1101 [2/8454]
Phillip I Botobolar 1101 [2/8454]
Bligh J Puggoon 1101 [2/8454]
Bligh K Tallawang 1101 [2/8454]
Wellington L Piambong 1101 [2/8454]
Wellington L Piambong (part) 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington M Merinda 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington N Trianbil 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington O Windeyer 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington P Tambaroora 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington Q Hargraves 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington R Warratra 1102 [2/8454]
Phillip and Wellington S Tannabutta 1102 [2/8454]
Wellington T Tambaroora East 1102 [2/8454]

Murrurundi

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Brisbane A Municipal District of Murrurundi - 1102 [2/8454]
Brisbane A Municipal District of Murrurundi (part) - 1103 [2/8454]
Brisbane B Blandford, Box Tree and Timor - 1103 [2/8454]
Buckland C The Plains, Warrah and Yarraman - 1103 [2/8454]
Buckland D Municipal District of Quirindi - 1103 [2/8454]
Buckland E Wallabadah, Willow Tree and Ardglen - 1103 [2/8454]
Buckland F Quipolly, Werris Creek and Breeza - 1103 [2/8454]

Muswellbrook (Musclebrook)

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Durham A 1-9 1103 [2/8454]
Durham A (part) 1104 [2/8454]
Durham B 1104 [2/8454]
Brisbane C 1104 [2/8454]
Durham D 1104 [2/8454]
Hunter E-F 1104 [2/8454]
Brisbane G-I 1104 [2/8454]