NRS 3829 (part): List of Aboriginal School Files, 1876-1979

Extracted (part) from the School files, 1876-1979

An alphabetical listing of Aboriginal Schools that operated in NSW.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W |X | Y | Z

B

School Years Item
Barrington 1876-1939 [5/14815.1]
Barrington 1940-79 [14/7283]
Baryulgil 1876-1939 [5/14817.3]
Baryulgil 1940-79 [14/7284]
Bassendean 1876-1939 [5/14818.3]
Boggabilla 1876-1939 [5/14983.2]
Boggabilla 1940-79 [14/7323]
Brewarrina (Mission) 1876-1939 [5/15080.1]
Brewarrina 1940-79 [14/7340]
Bril Bril 1876-1939 [5/15089.1]
Brungle 1876-1939 [5/15133.2]
Brungle 1940-79 [14/7349]
Bulgandramine 1876-1939 [5/15148.2]
Bulgandramine 1940-79 [14/7352]
Burnt Bridge 1876-1939 [5/15182.1]
Burnt Bridge 1940-79 [14/7359]

C

School Years Item
Cabbage Tree Island 1876-1939 [5/15225.4]
Cabbage Tree Island 1940-79 [14/7365]
Caroona 1940-79 [14/7382]
Carowra Tank 1876-1939 [5/15313.1]
Condobolin 1876-1939 [5/15468.2]
Condobolin 1940-79 [14/7413]
Cootamundra East 1876-1939 [5/15521.1]
Cootamundra East 1940-79 [14/7425]
Coraki 1876-1939 [5/15528.1]
Coraki 1940-79 [14/7426]
Cubawee 1876-1939 [5/15604.1]
Cubawee 1940-79 [14/7442]
Cumeragunja 1889-1910 [5/15618.2]
Cumeragunja 1910-39 [5/15619A&B]
Cumeragunja 1940-79 [14/7444]

D

School Years Item
Dunoon 1876-1939 [5/15768.2]
Dunoon 1940-79 [14/7470]

E

School Years Item
Erambie 1876-1939 [5/15825.2]
Erambie 1940-79 [14/7486]
Euraba 1876-1939 [5/15851.2]
Euraba 1940-79 [14/7489]

F

School Years Item
Fattorini Island 1876-1939 [5/15878.1]
Forked Mountain 1876-1939 [5/15922.3]
Forked Mountain 1940-79 [14/7504]
Forster 1876-1939 [5/15924.2]
Forster 1940-79 [14/7504]

G

School Years Item
Gingie Gingie (1940-79 see Walgett) 1876-1939 [5/15992.3]
Googeedee 1876-1939 [5/16068.2]
Googeedee 1940-79 [14/7529]
Grafton Common 1876-1939 [5/16119.1]
Gulargambone 1876-1939 [5/16180.2]
Gulargambone 1940-79 [14/7552]

J

School Years Item
Jervis Bay 1876-1939 [5/16388.4]
Jervis Bay 1940-79 [14/7592]

K

School Years Item
Karuah 1876-1939 [5/16423.2]
Karuah 1940-79 [14/7600]
Kinchela 1876-1939 [5/16477.1]
Kinchela 1940-79 [14/7612]

L

School Years Item
Long Gully 1876-1939 [5/16657.2]

M

School Years Item
Maloga 1876-1939 [5/16718.4]
Menindee 1876-1939 [5/16815.2]
Menindee 1940-79 [14/7686]
Moonahcullah 1876-1939 [5/16901.2]
Moonahcullah 1940-79 [14/7701
Morcom 1876-1939 [5/16910.4]
Moree 1876-1939 [5/16915.2]
Moree 1940-79 [14/7704]
Mount Olive 1876-1939 [5/16965.3]
Mulyan 1876-1939 [5/17000.1]
Mulyan 1940-79 [14/7721]
Mundoonan 1876-1939 [5/17005.3]
Murrin Bridge 1940-79 [14/7723]

N

School Years Item
Nanima (2) 1876-1939 [5/17051.2]
Nanima (2) 1940-79 [14/7729]
New Angledool 1876-1939 [5/17101.2]
Ngoorumba 1876-1939 [5/17147.4]
Ngoorumba 1940-79 [14/7747]
Noocoorilma 1876-1939 [5/17154.2]
Nowendoc 1876-1939 [5/17180.6]
Nulla Creek 1876-1939 [5/17187.4]
Nulla Creek 1940-79 [14/7760]
Nulla Nulla 1876-1939 [5/17188.3]
Nulla Nulla 1940-79 [14/7760]
Nymboida 1876-1939 [5/17197.1]
Nymboida 1940-79 [14/7761]

P

School Years Item
Pelican Island 1876-1939 [5/17311.2]
Pilliga 1876-1939 [5/17343.1]
Pilliga 1940-79 [14/7793]
Pooncarie 1876-1939 [5/17372.1]
Purfleet 1876-1939 [5/17392.3]
Purfleet 1940-79 [14/7802]

R

School Years Item
Roseby Park 1876-1939 [5/17511.2]
Roseby Park 1940-79 [14/7822]
Runnymede 1876-1939 [5/17542.4]

S

School Years Item
Sevington 1876-1939 [5/17612.2]
Singleton (see note below) 1876-1939 [5/17632.4]
Singleton 1940-1949 [14/7843]
Singleton 1949-78 [14/7844]
Stewart Island 1876-1939 [5/17680.3]
Stewart Island 1940-79 [14/7852]
Stony Gully 1876-1939 [5/17691.1]
Stony Gully 1940-79 [14/7853]
Summer Vale 1876-1939 [5/17713.3]
Summer Vale 1940-79 [14/7856]

T

School Years Item
Tabulam 1876-1939 [5/17757.4]
Tabulam 1940-79 [14/7861]
Terry Hie Hie 1938 [5/17821.2]
Terry Hie Hie 1940-79 [14/7873]
Tobwabba 1876-1939 [5/17857.2]
Tobwabba 1940-79 [14/7877]
Toomelah 1876-1939 [5/17869.4]
Toomelah 1940-79 [14/7878]

U

School Years Item
Ulgundahi Island 1876-1939 [5/17927.3]
Ulgundahi Island 1940-79 [14/7893]
Urunga 1876-1939 [5/17950.2]
Urunga 1940-79 [14/7896]

W

School Years Item
Walcha 1876-1939 [5/17980.2]
Walcha 1957-67 [14/7903]
Walgett (see Gingie Gingie) 1876-1939  
Walgett 1940-79 [14/7904]
Walhallow (2) 1876-1939 [5/17984.1]
Walhallow 1940-79 [14/7905]
Wallaga Lake 1876-1939 [5/17986.2]
Wallaga Lake 1940-79 [14/7905]
Warangesda 1876-1939 [5/18018.2]
Wauchope 1876-1939 [5/18057.1]
Wauchope 1940-79 [14/7919]
Woodenbong 1876-1939 [5/18180.2]
Woodenbong 1940-79 [14/7943]
Wreck Bay 1876-1939 [5/18213.2]
Wreck Bay 1940-79 [14/7948]

Y

School Years Item
Yantabulla 1876-1939 [5/18246.4]
Yass 1876-1939 [5/18262.2]
Yass 1940-79 [14/7957]