State Records Home
Personal tools
You are here :: Home The State Archives Guides and finding aids Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books: Districts C to F

Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books: Districts C to F

Filed under: , ,
Camden to Forbes.

Camden | Campbelltown and Liverpool | Canterbury and Hurstville | Carcoar | Casino | Cassilis | Cobar | Concord | Cooma | Coonabarabran | Coonamble | Cootamundra | Cowra | Deniliquin | Dubbo | Durham | Forbes

Camden

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Camden A-C - 1032 [2/8438]
Camden C (part) - 1033 [2/8438]
Camden D-J - 1033 [2/8438]
Camden K-Q - 1034 [2/8438]
Camden and Cumberland R - 1034 [2/8438]
Camden and Cumberland R (part) - 1035 [2/8438]
Camden S - 1035 [2/8438]
Westmoreland and Camden T - 1035 [2/8438]

Campbelltown and Liverpool

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
- A (missing) 2-15 1035 [2/8438]
Cumberland B Canley Vale 1035 [2/8438]
Cumberland C Fairfield 1035 [2/8438]
Cumberland D Smithfield 1035 [2/8438]
Cumberland E Cabramatta 1035 [2/8438]
Cumberland F West Ward Liverpool Municipality 1035 [2/8438]
Cumberland F West Ward Liverpool Municipality (part) 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland G South Ward Liverpool Municipality 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland H Bankstown 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland I Holdsworthy 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland J Holdsworthy Eckersley 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland K Ingleburn Municipality 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland L-M (missing) 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland N Appin 1036 [2/8438]
Cumberland O Wedderburn 1036 [2/8438]

Canterbury and Hurstville

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Cumberland A Peakhurst 1-7 1157 [2/8467]
Cumberland B Hurstville 1157 [2/8467]
Cumberland C Carlton 1157 [2/8467]
Cumberland D Bexley 1157 [2/8467]
Cumberland E West Ward Canterbury and Unincorporated Area 1157 [2/8467]
Cumberland E West Ward Canterbury and Unincorporated Area (part) 1158 [2/8467]
Cumberland F East Ward Canterbury 1158 [2/8467]
Cumberland G North Ward Canterbury 1158 [2/8467]

Carcoar

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Bathurst A Cadia 1-17 1036 [2/8439]
Bathurst B Brown’s Creek 1036 [2/8439]
Bathurst B (part) 1037 [2/8439]
Bathurst C Barry 1037 [2/8439]
Bathurst D Lyndhurst 1037 [2/8439]
Bathurst E Gallymont 1037 [2/8439]
Bathurst F Neville 1037 [2/8439]
Bathurst G Mt McDonald 1037 [2/8439]
Georgiana H Trunkey West 1037 [2/8439]
Georgiana I Trunkey East 1037 [2/8439]
Georgiana I (part) 1038 [2/8439]
Georgiana J Bigga North 1038 [2/8439]
Georgiana K Bigga South 1038 [2/8439]
Georgiana L Tuena 1038 [2/8439]
Georgiana M Peelwood 1038 [2/8439]
Georgiana N Costigan 1038 [2/8439]
Georgiana O Burraga 1038 [2/8439]
Bathurst P Municipality of Carcoar 1038 [2/8439]
Bathurst Q Municipality of Blayney 1038 [2/8439]
Bathurst Q Municipality of Blayney (part) 1039 [2/8439]

Casino

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Rous A 1-10 1039 [2/8439]
Rous B (missing) 1039 [2/8439]
Richmond C-D 1039 [2/8439]
Rous E-H 1039 [2/8439]
Rous H (part) 1040 [2/8439]
Buller I 1040 [2/8439]
Drake J 1040 [2/8439]
- Shipping 1040 [2/8439]

Cassilis

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Bligh A-E 1-7 1040 [2/8439]
Bligh F 1040 [2/8439]
Bligh G 1040 [2/8439]
Napier G (part) 1041 [2/8439]

Cobar

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Robinson A-C 1-12 1044 [2/8441]
Robinson C (part) 1045 [2/8441]
Mourambah D 1045 [2/8441]
Robinson E 1045 [2/8441]
Mourambah F 1045 [2/8441]
Robinson G 1045 [2/8441]
Canbelego and Robinson H 1045 [2/8441]
Robinson and Yanda I 1045 [2/8441]
Robinson and Yanda I (part) 1046 [2/8441]
Rankin and Yanda J 1046 [2/8441]
Boorandara and Woore K 1046 [2/8441]
Boorandara and Woore L 1046 [2/8441]

Concord

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Cumberland A1 Concord - 1178 [2/8471]
Cumberland A2 Concord - 1178 [2/8471]
Cumberland B Five Dock - 1178 [2/8471]
Cumberland C1 Drummoyne - 1178 [2/8471]
Cumberland C2 Drummoyne - 1178 [2/8471]

Cooma

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Berresford A-C 1-9 1046 [2/8441]
Willesley D 1046 [2/8441]
Wallace E 1046 [2/8441]
Wallace E (part) 1047 [2/8441]
Wallace F-I 1047 [2/8441]

Coonabarabran

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
White A Rocky Glen 1-8 1047 [2/8441]
White B Baradine 1047 [2/8441]
Gowen C Coonabarabran 1047 [2/8441]
Gowen C (part) 1048 [2/8441]
Gowen D Coonabarabran 1048 [2/8441]
Gowen E Belar Creek 1048 [2/8441]
Napier F Merrygoen 1048 [2/8441]
Gowen G Myall Plains 1048 [2/8441]
Gowen H Wallumburrawang 1048 [2/8441]

Coonamble

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Gregory A 1-9 1048 [2/8441]
Leichhardt B-D 1048 [2/8441]
Leichhardt E Coonamble Municipality 1048 [2/8441]
Leichhardt E (part) 1049 [2/8441]
Leichhardt F 1049 [2/8441]
Ewenmar G 1049 [2/8441]
Gowen and Leichhardt H Barrome 1049 [2/8441]
Gowen I Gulargambone 1049 [2/8441]

Cootamundra

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Bland A Geraldra 1-21 1049 [2/8442]
Harden B Jindalee 1049 [2/8442]
Bland C Stockinbingal 1049 [2/8442]
Bland D Dudauman 1049 [2/8442]
Bland D Dudauman (part) 1050 [2/8442]
Harden E Cunjegong 1050 [2/8442]
Harden F Borough of Cootamundra 1050 [2/8442]
Harden G Town of Cootamundra 1050 [2/8442]
Harden H Cullinga and Wallenbeen 1050 [2/8442]
Clarendon I Benthungra 1050 [2/8442]
Clarendon J Mitta Mitta 1050 [2/8442]
Harden K Bongongalong 1050 [2/8442]
Harden L Jugiong 1050 [2/8442]
Harden M Mooney Mooney 1051 [2/8442]
Harden M (part) 1051 [2/8442]
Wynard N Bangus 1051 [2/8442]
Buccleuch O Gobarralong 1051 [2/8442]
Buccleuch P Darbalara 1051 [2/8442]
Clarendon Q Nangus 1051 [2/8442]
Clarendon R Jones’ Creek 1051 [2/8442]
Clarendon S Municipality of Gundagai 1051 [2/8442]
Wynyard T South Gundagai 1051 [2/8442]
Wynyard V Willie Ploma 1051 [2/8442]

Cowra

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Bathurst A-D 1-11 1086 [2/8450]
Ashburnham E 1086 [2/8450]
Forbes F 1086 [2/8450]
Monteagle G 1086 [2/8450]
Monteagle G (part) 1087 [2/8450]
Monteagle and Forbes H 1087 [2/8450]
Monteagle I 1087 [2/8450]
Forbes J-K 1087 [2/8450]

Deniliquin

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Urana and Townsend A 1-11 1052 [2/8442]
Denison and Townsend B 1052 [2/8442]
Wakool and Cadell C 1052 [2/8442]
Wakool D 1052 [2/8442]
Townsend E 1052 [2/8442]
Townsend F Municipality of Deniliquin 1052 [2/8442]
Cadell G Municipality of Moama 1053 [2/8442]
Urana H Municipality of Jerilderie 1053 [2/8442]
Wakool I 1053 [2/8442]
Townsend J 1053 [2/8442]
Denison K 1053 [2/8442]

Dubbo

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Lincoln A1 1-25 1053 [2/8443]
Lincoln A1 (part) 1054 [2/8443]
Lincoln A2; B-H 1054 [2/8443]
Lincoln H (part) 1055 [2/8443]
Ewenmar I 1055 [2/8443]
Lincoln J 1055 [2/8443]
Ewenmar K- N 1055 [2/8443]
Gregory O 1055 [2/8443]
Oxley and Gregory P 1055 [2/8443]
Oxley Q 1055 [2/8443]
Narrowmine (Narromine) R 1055 [2/8443]
Narrowmine (Narromine) R (part) 1056 [2/8443]
Narrowmine (Narromine) S 1056 [2/8443]
Gordon T-U 1056 [2/8443]
Narrowmine (Narromine) V-X 1056 [2/8443]
Narrowmine (Narromine) X (part) 1057 [2/8443]

Durham

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Dungong A 1-9 1057 [2/8443]
Gloucester B 1057 [2/8443]
Durham C-G 1057 [2/8443]
Durham G (part) 1058 [2/8443]
Durham H-I 1058 [2/8443]
Durham Shipping 1058 [2/8443]

Forbes

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Cunningham A 1-21 1058 [2/8444]
Cunningham 1058 [2/8444]
Gipps C 1058 [2/8444]
Cunningham D 1058 [2/8444]
Cunningham and Kennedy E-F 1058 [2/8444]
Cunningham G 1059 [2/8444]
Gipps H 1059 [2/8444]
Kennedy I 1059 [2/8444]
Ashburnham J-M 1059 [2/8444]
Forbes N 1059 [2/8444]
Forbes O 1060 [2/8444]
Cunningham P 1060 [2/8444]
Forbes Q 1060 [2/8444]
Ashburnham R-T 1060 [2/8444]
Ashburnham T (part) 1061 [2/8444]
Ashburnham T (B) 1061 [2/8444]