State Records Home
Personal tools
You are here :: Home The State Archives Guides and finding aids Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books: Districts A to B

Short Guide 7 - 1901 Census Collectors' Books: Districts A to B

Filed under: , ,
Albury to Burrowa.

Albury | Annandale, Leichhardt and Petersham | Argyle | Armidale | Ashfield | Balmain | Balranald | Bathurst | Bega | Bingara (Warialda) | Bourke | Braidwood | Brewarrina | Broken Hill | Burrowa

Albury

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Goulburn A-B - 1007 [2/8430]
Hume C-D - 1007 [2/8430]
Goulburn E - 1007 [2/8430]
Goulburn E (part) - 1008 [2/8430]
Goulburn F-G - 1008 [2/8430]
Hume H-K - 1008 [2/8430]
Goulburn L-P - 1008 [2/8430]
Goulburn P (part) - 1009 [2/8430]
Selwyn R-U - 1009 [2/8430]
Hume V-W - 1009 [2/8430]
Hume and Denison X - 1009 [2/8430]
Hume Y - 1009 [2/8430]
Hume Y (part) - 1010 [2/8430]
Denison Z - 1010 [2/8430]
- Shipping - 1010 [2/8430]

Annandale, Leichhardt and Petersham

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Cumberland A1-A2; B1-B2 1-3 1163 [2/8469]
Cumberland C1 1163 [2/8469]
Cumberland C1 (part) 1164 [2/8469]
Cumberland C2 Part Annandale and Leichhardt - 1164 [2/8469]
Cumberland D; E1-E2; F1 - 1164 [2/8469]
Cumberland F2; G1-G2; H1-H2 - 1165 [2/8469]
Cumberland I1 - 1165 [2/8469]
Cumberland I1 (part) - 1166 [2/8469]
Cumberland I2; J1-J2; K-L1 - 1166 [2/8469]
Cumberland L2; M1-M3 - 1167 [2/8469]

Argyle

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Argyle A Nadjingomar 1-26 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle B Bungonia 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle C Marulan 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle D Wollondilly River 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle E Banaby 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle F Taralga 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle G Tarlo 1010 [2/8431]
Argyle G Tarlo (part) 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle H Kenmore 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle I Pejar 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle J Mummel 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle K Collector 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle L Currawang 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle M Lake Bathurst 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle N Gundary 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle O East Ward Goulburn 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle P1 North Ward Goulburn 1011 [2/8431]
Argyle P1 North Ward Goulburn (part) 1012 [2/8431]
Argyle P2 North Ward Goulburn 1012 [2/8431]
Argyle Q1 Central Ward Goulburn 1012 [2/8431]
Argyle Q2 Central Ward Goulburn 1012 [2/8431]
Argyle R South Ward Goulburn 1012 [2/8431]
Argyle S Yalbraith 1012 [2/8431]
Argyle S Yalbraith (part) 1013 [2/8431]
Georgiana T Bolong 1013 [2/8431]
Georgiana U Binda 1013 [2/8431]
Georgiana V Laggan 1013 [2/8431]
King and Georgiana W Crookwell 1013 [2/8431]
King X Lost River 1013 [2/8431]
King Y Wheeo 1013 [2/8431]
King Z Grabban Gullen 1013 [2/8431]

Armidale

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Sandon A Armidale Municipality 1-26 1013 [2/8432]
Sandon B1 Armidale Municipality 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon B2 Armidale Country 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon C Armidale Country 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon D Thalgarrah 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon E Tilbuster 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon F Laguna and Wentworth 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon G Urotah and Davidson 1014 [2/8432]
Clarke H Rockvale and Lyndhurst 1014 [2/8432]
Clarke I Guy Fawkes 1014 [2/8432]
Sandon J1 Hillgrove Municipality 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon J2 Metz and Cooney 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon K Enmore 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon L Saumarez and Tiverton 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon M East Lake and Mihi 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon N Gostwick and Salisbury 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon O1 Uralla Country 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon O2 Uralla Municipality 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon P Arding and Saumarez 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon Q Boorolong and Eversleigh 1015 [2/8432]
Sandon Q Boorolong and Eversleigh (part) 1016 [2/8432]
Sandon R Devon and Saltash 1016 [2/8432]
Sandon and Ingles S Kentucky and Congi 1016 [2/8432]
Ingles T Bendemeer 1016 [2/8432]
Hardinge U Honey Suckle and Roumalla 1016 [2/8432]
Hardinge V Stonybatter and Cameron 1016 [2/8432]
Hardinge W Abington and Barlow 1016 [2/8432]
Hardinge X Yarrowick and Torryburn 1016 [2/8432]
Hardinge Y St George and Williams 1016 [2/8432]
Hardinge Z Everett and Elderbury 1016 [2/8432]

Ashfield

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Cumberland A Part of North Ward Borough of Ashfield 1-17 1189 [2/8473]
Cumberland B Remainder of North Ward Ashfield 1189 [2/8473]
Cumberland C Part of South Ward Ashfield 1189 [2/8473]
Cumberland D1 Division South Ward Ashfield 1189 [2/8473]
Cumberland D1 Division South Ward Ashfield (Part) 1190 [2/8473]
Cumberland D2 Division South Ward Ashfield 1190 [2/8473]
Cumberland E Remainder of South Ward and Part of East Ward Ashfield 1190 [2/8473]
Cumberland F Remainder of East Ward Ashfield 1190 [2/8473]
Cumberland F2 Remainder of East Ward Ashfield 1190 [2/8473]
Cumberland G Portion of East Ward Ashfield 1190 [2/8473]
Cumberland G Portion of East Ward Ashfield (part) 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland H Comprising of the whole East Ward Enfield 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland I Comprising the whole of Central Ward Enfield 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland J Comprising whole of West Ward Enfield 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland K Comprising part of east Ward Burwood 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland L Comprising portion of east Ward Burwood 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland M Part of North Ward Burwood 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland N Remainder of North Ward Burwood 1191 [2/8473]
Cumberland N Remainder of North Ward Burwood (Part) 1192 [2/8473]
Cumberland O Portion of South Ward Burwood 1192 [2/8473]
Cumberland P Commencing at the northern end of Redmyre Street Strathfield 1192 [2/8473]
Cumberland Q Portion of Municipality Strathfield 1192 [2/8473]

Balmain

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Cumberland A-C 1-18 1153 [2/8467]
Cumberland D-H 1154 [2/8467]
Cumberland H (part) 1155 [2/8467]
Cumberland I-M 1155 [2/8467]
Cumberland M (part) 1156 [2/8467]
Cumberland N-R 1156 [2/8467]
Cumberland S 1157 [2/8467]

Balranald

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Caira A Balranald Municipality 1-7 1017 [2/8432]
Caira B Yanga 1017 [2/8432]
Caira C Canally 1017 [2/8432]
Caira D Paika 1017 [2/8432]
Caira E Tupra 1017 [2/8432]
Kilford, Manara, Talla, Perry F Gol Gol 1017 [2/8432]
Kilfera , Manara G Till Till 1017 [2/8432]

Bathurst

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Roxburgh A- C - 1017 [2/8433]
Roxburgh C (part) - 1018 [2/8433]
Roxburgh D - 1018 [2/8433]
Bathurst E - 1018 [2/8433]
Georgiana F - 1018 [2/8433]
Westmoreland G-H - 1018 [2/8433]
Roxburgh and Westmoreland I-J - 1018 [2/8433]
Roxburgh J (part) - 1018 [2/8433]
Roxburgh K- R - 1019 [2/8433]
Bathurst S - 1020 [2/8433]
Bathurst T Bathurst North - 1020 [2/8433]
Bathurst U Bathurst East - 1020 [2/8433]
Bathurst V Bathurst South - 1020 [2/8433]
Bathurst W1 Bathurst West - 1020 [2/8433]
Bathurst W1 Bathurst West (part) - 1021 [2/8433]
Bathurst W2 Bathurst - 1021 [2/8433]
Roxburgh X - 1021 [2/8433]
Roxburgh Y - 1021 [2/8433]

Bega

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Dampier A 1-12 1021 [2/8433]
Dampier and Auckland B- C 1021 [2/8433]
Auckland D 1022 [2/8433]
Auckland D (part) 1022 [2/8433]
Auckland E-J 1022 [2/8433]
Auckland J (part) 1023 [2/8433]
Auckland K-L 1023 [2/8433]

Bingara (Warialda)

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Murchison A 1-10 1023 [2/8434]
Burnett B 1023 [2/8434]
Murchison C- D 1023 [2/8434]
Murchison and Burnett E- G 1024 [2/8434]
Burnett H- J 1024 [2/8434]

Bourke

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
- Shipping book only - 1024 [2/8435]

Braidwood

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
St Vincent A Narriga 1-9 1024 [2/8436]
St Vincent B Mongarlowe 1024 [2/8436]
St Vincent B Mongarlowe (part) 1025 [2/8436]
St Vincent and Murray C Larbert 1025 [2/8436]
St Vincent D Jembaicumbene 1025 [2/8436]
St Vincent E Municipality of Braidwood 1025 [2/8436]
Murray F Jinglemoney 1025 [2/8436]
St Vincent G Major’s Creek 1025 [2/8436]
St Vincent H Araluen 1025 [2/8436]
Murray I Krawaree 1025 [2/8436]

Brewarrina

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Clyde A Williwa 1-15 1025 [2/8436]
Clyde A Willawa (part) 1026 [2/8436]
Clyde B Gilgom 1026 [2/8436]
Clyde C Yarrawin 1026 [2/8436]
- D (missing) 1026 [2/8436]
Clyde E Charlton 1026 [2/8436]
Clyde F Town of Brewarrina 1026 [2/8436]
Narran G Cato 1026 [2/8436]
Narran H Bundalulla 1026 [2/8436]
Narran I Angledool 1026 [2/8436]
Narran J Goodooga 1026 [2/8436]
Narran K Goodooga 1026 [2/8436]
Culgoa L Toully 1026 [2/8436]
Culgoa M Leduappu 1026 [2/8436]
Narran N Milmoringle 1026 [2/8436]
Culgoa to Narran O Quandambone 1026 [2/8436]
Culgoa to Narran O Quandambone (part) 1027 [2/8436]
- Shipping 1027 [2/8436]

Broken Hill

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
Farnell A 1-20 1027 [2/8437]
Mootwingee B 1027 [2/8437]
Tandora C 1027 [2/8437]
Yancowinna D 1027 [2/8437]
Minindie E-F 1027 [2/8437]
Livingstone G 1027 [2/8437]
Yancowinna H1 1027 [2/8437]
Yancowinna H1 (part) 1028 [2/8437]
Yancowinna H2; H3; I; J1; J2 1028 [2/8437]
Yancowinna J2 (part) 1029 [2/8437]
Yancowinna J3; J4; K1; K2; L 1029 [2/8437]
Yancowinna L (part) 1030 [2/8437]
Yancowinna M; N; O1; O2; O3 1030 [2/8437]
Yancowinna P 1031 [2/8437]
Mootwingee Q 1031 [2/8437]
Tandora R 1031 [2/8437]
Yancowinna S 1031 [2/8437]
Yancowinna Supplementary to F, H, L 1031 [2/8437]

Burrowa

County Sub District Book Fiche Item
King A Municipality of Burrowa - 1031 [2/8437]
King B-E - 1031 [2/8437]
King F - 1032 [2/8437]
Monteagle G-H - 1032 [2/8437]
Harden I-K - 1032 [2/8437]